Search by Keyword:
[…] Here, Defendant seeks further responses to Special Interrogatory Nos. 99, 100, 101, 102, 103, 104, 106, 107, 108, 111, 113, and 114. Each of the interrogatories at issue referenc...
2019.4.16 Motion to Compel Responses 324
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2019.4.16
Excerpt: ...mation sought to be discovered. [¶] (2) An exercise of the party's option to produce writings. [¶] (3) An objection to the particular interrogatory.” Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.260, subdivision (a), provides, in relevant part, “Within 30 days after service of interrogatories, the party to whom the interrogatories are propounded shall serve the original of the response to them on the propounding party . . . .” Code of Civil Proce...
2019.4.16 Motion to Strike, Demurrer 533
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2019.4.16