Search by Keyword:
[…] Excerpt: ...aint in this matter filed by Plaintiff A&R Wholesale Distributors, Inc., in essence, alleges that Carson breached the parties' lease agreement and attempted conversion of Plaintiff's property when it refused to allow Plaintiff to remove a refrigeration unit from the leased premises upon vacation. Gold Star is not a Plaintiff in the underlying complaint. The Cross- Complaint is against Gold Star only, and alleges that Gold Star acquired all of the...
2019.3.14 Demurrer 506
Location: Orange County
Judge: Howard, Theodore R
Hearing Date: 2019.3.14
Excerpt: ...ode §51.9. Pursuant thereto, plaintiff may sue any person with whom she is in a “business, service or professional relationship” if the latter “has made sexual advances, solicitations, sexual requests, demands for sexual compliance by the plaintiff, or engaged in other verbal, visual, or physical conduct of a sexu a nature or of a hostile nature based on gender, that were unwelcome and pervasive or severe” and “there is an inability by...
2019.3.14 Motion for Reconsideration 818
Location: Orange County
Judge: Lee, Richard
Hearing Date: 2019.3.14
Excerpt: ...formation at the first hearing. Baldwin v. Home Sav. of Am.