Search by Keyword:
[…] Pierson v. Sharp Memorial Hospital, Inc. (1989) 216 Cal.App.3d 340, 342, explains, “Preliminarily, we no...
2019.12.3 Motion to Compel Responses 394
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2019.12.3
Excerpt: ... oath separately to each interrogatory by any of the following: [¶] (1) An answer containing the information sought to be discovered. [¶] (2) An exercise of the party's option to produce writings. [¶] (3) An objection to the particular interrogatory.” Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.260, subdivision (a), provides, in relevant part, “Within 30 days after service of interrogatories, the party to whom the interrogatories are propounded s...
2019.12.3 Motion for Summary Judgment, Adjudication 754
Location: Orange County
Judge: Gastelum, John C
Hearing Date: 2019.12.3
Excerpt: ...of the documentation within five business days of receipt.