Search by Keyword:
[…] 2019.12.2 Demurrer, Motion to Strike 375
Location: Orange County
Judge: Gooding, Martha K
Hearing Date: 2019.12.2
Excerpt: ...to the sale of merchandise that was defective without indicating that the merchandise was defective. [FAC ¶ 20.] Plaintiff's allegations of the advertisement and his injury are without any facts specific to this action. [FAC ¶¶ 20-23.] Business and Professions code Section 17531 provides: “It is unlawful for any person, firm, or corporation ... to advertise, call attention to or give publicity to the sale of any merchandise, which merchandis...
2019.12.2 Motion to Compel Answers, to Strike 133
Location: Orange County
Judge: Gooding, Martha K
Hearing Date: 2019.12.2
Excerpt: ..., 8.7, 8.8, 10.1, 10.2, 10.3, 12.1, 12.2, 12.3, and 12.4 within 20 days of this ruling.